A Day In The Life Blog Posts

High school reunion with the girls & best-friend

Hey everyone! :-h so I haven't blogged for the longest time (again) and in a fortunate turn of events, I happen to be free right now and since I'm not doing anything I might as well update you guys on what's happening with my life recently so yay! :D...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Sep 8, 2014

Cold cold go away

Hey everyone :-h sorry for the lack of updates lately but don't you worry I have a reason why. Right now I'm on my way to the hospital because of my cold.Boo cold. And I just found out that Hello Kitty isn't a cat gee. :( #childhoodruined...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Aug 30, 2014

Altas Girl

@Perps field.Credits to the one & only: Kittine Mayo :xI still got my cold guys :-S and I'm having a really bad day. Kinda upset about things right now. Not my day today :( Midterms are due next week soooo I'll be away for a while. But I'll be ba...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Aug 30, 2014

I will be an Editor-in-Chief

I watched The Devil Wears Prada today (and I have watched it several times before in my life) and it reminded me one of the reasons why I'm in the course I'm in right now. The idea of writing, criticizing, doing reviews and editing have always fascin...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Aug 24, 2014

My hair is on treatment right now helpppp

Right now I'm sitting in front of my Dad's laptop writing this down because I have nothing to do to kill time so here I am blogging away ;;) my hair is currently on treatment (self-treatment because I can't afford those in the salon......yet. Poor me...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Aug 24, 2014

Kamaskom General Assembly '14

As a communication arts student, I am obliged to participate in social events. That's one our tasks being students in the field of media. The University of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) Las Pinas had their annual Kamaskom General Assembly last...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Aug 21, 2014

Buwan ng Wika 2014

during the "rampa" or catwalk in our program showcasing the traditional Filipino clothes worn during the old times.Photo courtesy: Kittine Mayo For those of you don't know, the month of August here in the Philippines is Buwan ng Wika or in Engli...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Aug 21, 2014

Ate Leona's Farewell Party

*Slams face on keyboard and screen and flips everything and lies on the floor in fetal position*A lot of things has happened in my life these past few days. Some were the usual and except for the prelims/typhoon incident, there was a big one that hap...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jul 29, 2014

Back after 100 years

Hi guys! :-h Y'all must be thinking "wtf why the sudden blog post after neglecting your blog for ages...." I know I'm sorry I'm sorry I'm so so so super sorrrryy!! I have several explanations as to why I've neglected my blog for such a long time and...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jul 29, 2014

Selfie Sunday

Sorry sorry sorry sorry soooooooooooooorrryyyyyyyyyyy!! :'( I am so sorry for only blogging now and deserting my blog for a looooooooooooong time. Sad to say I've been busy busy busy with a lot of schoolwork and to top that, prelims are coming up so...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jul 13, 2014

Marvellous Surprise!

Retrica for dramatic B&W effect lol :))Okay this deserves a spot in my blog. Today was one of the best days ever because someone gave me a chocolate out of the blue and it really made me happy :) honestly, I was very touched by the sweet gesture.
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jul 7, 2014

Saturdate at KFC with Tropang Sabaw

As you guys know, every Saturday is our NSTP day (explained further on my previous post here) and yesterday was the first time we did an activity and a quiz. It went great actually :D the activity wasn't really an activity lol we just went to the fie...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jul 6, 2014

Cerealicious so delicious

@Cerealicious cafe in BF Resort :)I didn't have time to blog about this yesterday as I was too tired from our gala but nonetheless, here it is! :D Right after school, my cousin Ate Leona and our childhood friend Ate Karen picked me up from school and...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jul 4, 2014

KFC:Flavor Shots

Yep you read the title right. This may sound strangely weird to you guys but today is my first time eating flavor shots from KFC. Weird right? :-O before you conclude anything first, the only reason why I haven't eaten flavor shots before is because...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jul 2, 2014

Zach's 1st Birthday Party

Sup guys? As I've said in my previous post, I'll be posting the pictures from my high-school friend's little brother's 1st birthday party. Whew that was mouthful. :))This took place yesterday. After church, my mom got a text from my aunt saying that...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jun 30, 2014

NCAA: Perpetual Altas vs. MAPUA

Note: there's a new blog post before this. :)I may or may not have posted about this on my previous entries before but just in case you guys don't know, our whole class went to San Juan arena today to watch the NCAA live. I just Googled and it said t...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jun 30, 2014

NSTP: National Service Training Program

Late post. I have no idea why I'm only posting it now haha blogging-wise, this should make up for the lack of posts recently. For those of you who don't know what NSTP is, it's a training program in school which helps build the students' character as...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jun 29, 2014

Sunday updates

Hello guys happy Sunday! :-D I just came home from church with my family. I won't be posting much today since I'm going out again later to a party with my high-school friends. Will take many pics so you guys can see it in my next blog entry which wil...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jun 28, 2014

Photoshoot Number 2

Helloooo! :-h just woke up from a strange sleep. Anyways, you guys have read my previous post about this right? If you haven't, well you should read it lol :P Click here to read my first post about this.This isn't going to be long. I'm just going to...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jun 27, 2014

Photoshoot Number 1

This is a late post but I'm gonna post it anyway (because I have nothing else to post :P). So as I've said before in my previous posts, my block-mates and I love taking pictures so there's never a day that goes by without anyone taking "selfies". My...
by Queen Jaw Popper on Jun 26, 2014
Close